Header Ads

અમારા વોટ્સએપ ગ્રુપમાં જોડાઓ ક્લિક કરો

Indian Army Recruitment 2021: apply for Various Posts on joinindianarmy.nic.in, Check all details

 Indian Army Recruitment 2021: Indian Army has published a latest short notification for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-135) Course Commencing in July 2022. Eligible and Interested unmarried Male Candidates can submit their application on joinindianarmy.nic.in . This is good opportunity for who are find jobs in Indian Army. You can fund all details here like Educational Qualification , Age Limit, Important Date, Selection process and How to Apply are given below.


Indian Army Recruitment 2021: apply for Various Posts on joinindianarmy.nic.in, Check all details


Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021

Organization :- Indian Army

Post Name :- Technical Graduate Course

Vacancies :- 40

Application mode :- Online

Official website :- www.joinindianarmy.nic.in

Job Location :- Across India 

Last date :- 04/01/2022


Indian Army TGC recruitment 2021 Details

  • Civil/ Building Construction Technology
  • Electrical/Electrical & Electronics
  • Mechanical
  • Computer Sc & Engg /Computer Technology/ Info Tech/ M. Sc Computer Science
  • Electronics & Telecom/ Telecommunication/ Satellite Communication - 2
  • Automobile
  • Textile
  • Telecommunication Engineering - 1
  • Electronics & Communication - 1
  • Aeronautical/ Aerospace/Avionics - 1

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Educational qualification
  • Engineering Degree in the relevant stream
  • Candidates in final year of Engineering Degree course are eligible to apply.

Indian Army TGC 135 Age Limit:

20 to 27 years


Indian Army Recruitment 2021 Salary 

Lieutenant:Rs 56,100-1,77,500

Captain:Rs 61,300-1,93,900

Major:Rs 69,400-2,07,200

Lt Colonel:Rs 1,21,200-2,12,400

Colonel :Rs 1,30,600-2,15,900

Brigadier:Rs 1,39,600-2,17,600

Major General:Rs 1,44,200-2,18,200

Lieutenant General HAG Scale:Rs 1,82,200-2,24,100

HAG+Scale:Rs 2,05,400 – 2,24,400

VCOAS/Army CDR/ Lieutenant General (NFSG):Rs 2,25,000 (fixed)

COAS:Rs 2,50,000 (fixed)


Indian Army Recruitment 2021 Selection process

Please read the official notification for the selection process.


Indian Army recruitment 2021 How to Apply 

Eligible and Interested candidates can apply online on official website joinindianarmy.nic.in from 06 December 2021 to 04 January 2022.


Important Date 

Online Application starting date :- 06/12/2021

Last date :- 04/01/2022


Official Notification :- click here

Apply online - click here

No comments

Powered by Blogger.